Governor Attendance and Declarations of Interest

Information for 2020/2021

Name Category Period of Office Attendance Declarations of Interest
Rachael Caton LA Governor Commenced July 2019 3 of 3 None
Michael Gudgeon Co-opted  Governor Commenced September 2019 2 of 3 Grounds Maintenance 
Matt O'Connor Co-Opted Governor Commenced September 2019 1 of 1 None
Sophie Eddleston Co-opted Governor Term of office ended June 2018 3 of 3 None
Richard Wright Co-opted Governor Commenced January 2004 3 of 3 None
Amanda Dawson Parent Governor Commenced July 2019 3 of 3 None
James Fryer Parent  Governor Commenced July 2019 3 of 3 None
Vivian Buckland Foundation Governor Commenced July 2019 3 of 3 None
Elizabeth Wherity Foundation Governor Commenced July 2019 3 of 3 None
Rev Tim Broughton Foundation Governor Commenced July 2019 3  of 3 None
Amanda Allen Staff Governor Commenced July 2019 3 of 3 None
Rev Julie Clarkson Foundation Governor To commence January 2020 3 of 3 None